List of Judges
Filter Judges divisions wise
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Honourable Mr.Justice Ashish Jitendra Desai | Honourable Chief Justice, High Court of Kerala |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Honourable Mr. Justice Amit Rawal | Judge in Charge Ernakulam |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Smt Honey M Varghese | District and Sessions Judge/S.T.A.T |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Smt. Sulekha M | Additional District and Sessions Judge I, Ernakulam | |
Vacant | Additional District & Sessions Judge II, Ernakulam | |
Vacant | Additional District & Sessions Judge VII, Ernakulam | |
Vacant | Additional District & Sessions Judge VIII/Addl.MACT/Addl.Family Court, Ernakulam | |
Sri. Baiju C.K | Judge, Family Court, Ernakulam | |
Smt. Bindukumari V. S | Judge, MACT, Ernakulam | |
Sri. Soman K. | Addl.District and Sessions Judge (For the Trial of cases Relating to Atrocities and Sexual violence against women and children), Ernakulam | |
Smt. Rehana Rajivan | Principal Sub Judge/Assi.Sessions Judge/Commercial Court, Ernakulam | |
Smt. Priyanka S. | Additional Sub Judge I/Addl.Assi.Sessions Judge/Commercial Court, Ernakulam | |
Smt. Reshma Sasidharan | Additional Sub Judge II/Addl.Assi.Sessions Judge/Commercial Court, Ernakulam | |
Sri. Sunil Berchmans Varkey | Additional Sub Judge III/Addl.Assist.Sessions Judge/Commercial Court, Ernakulam | |
Smt. Rejani Thankappan | Principal Munsiff/JFCM IV, Ernakulam | |
Sri. Padmakumar G | Additional Munsiff I/JFCM V, Ernakulam | |
Smt. Maneesha K. Bhadran | Additional Munsiff II/JFCM VI, Ernakulam | |
Sri. Reghunath N. S. | Additional Munsiff III /R.C.P.C/JFCM VII, Ernakulam | |
Sri. Ganesh M. K. | Chief Judicial Magistrate, Ernakulam | |
Smt. Sajini B.S | Addl.Chief Judicial Magistrate, Ernakulam | |
Smt. Selmath R. M. | Additional Chief Judicial Magistrate (E.O.), Ernakulam | |
Smt. Naina K. V. | Spl.Addl.CJM (For the trail of Criminal cases against sitting and former MPs/ MLAs of the State) Ernakulam | |
Smt. L. Usha | Judicial First Class Magistrate I, Ernakulam |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Vacant | Special Judge Idamalayar Investigation/Additional District & Sessions Judge V/Addl. Mact, Ernakulam | |
Sri. C.K Madhusoodanan | Additional District & Sessions Judge VI/Addl. Mact, Ernakulam |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Sri.Mohandas P.K | Special Judge (SPE/NIA/CBI) I/Addl.District Judge III,Ernakulam | |
Sri. K. Kamanees | Special Judge (SPE/NIA/CBI) II/Addl.District Judge IV,Ernakulam | |
Sri. Shibu Thomas | Additional Special Judge (SPE/CBI) III, Ernakulam |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Sri. Arshadkhan A. R. | Sub Judge/Asst.Sessions Judge/Commercial Court, Kochi | |
Smt. Vincy T. V | Principal Munsiff/JFCM III, Kochi | |
Sri. Nishad Ibrahim | Additional Munsiff/JFCM IV, Kochi | |
Sri. Kannan L | Judicial First Class Magistrate I, Kochi | |
Smt. Anisha S. Panicker | Judicial First Class Magistrate II, Kochi |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Smt. Sreedevi K. M | Munsiff/JFCM III, Aluva | |
Smt. Lathika Mohan | Judicial First Class Magistrate I, Aluva | |
Sri. Santhosh T. K | Judicial First Class Magistrate II, Aluva |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Sri. Tomi Varghese | Addl.District Judge/MACT, Muvattupuzha | |
Smt. Cijimol Kuruvilla | Judge, Family Court, Muvattupuzha | |
Sri. Anishkumar P.V | Spl. Judge, Addl.Special Court for the trial of PoCSO Act cases, Muvattupuzha | |
Sri. Aravind B Edayodi | Sub Judge/Asst.Sessions Judge/Commercial Court, Muvattupuzha | |
Smt. Niveditha M.A | Munsiff/JFCM II, Muvattupuzha | |
Sri. Sajid Andathode Thechan | Judicial First Class Magistrate I, Muvattupuzha | |
Vacant | Judicial First Class Magistrate III, Muvattupuzha |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Smt. Sirsha N.A | Munsiff-Magistrate, Kolenchery | |
Smt. Amala Lawrence | Nyadhikari, Gram Nyayalaya, Vadavucode |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Smt Jyothis Ben P | Judge MACT Perumbavoor | |
Sri. Dinesh M Pillai | Spl.Judge, Fast Track Special Court, Perumbavoor | |
Sri. Johnson M.I | Sub Judge/Asst.Sessions Judge/Commercial Court, Perumbavoor | |
Smt. Alshari A | Munsiff/JFCM II, Perumbavoor | |
Sri. Anish Babu M.B | Judicial First Class Magistrate I, Perumbavoor | |
Smt. Anju Cletus | Judicial First Class Magistrate III, Perumbavoor | |
Smt. Smitha Susan Mathew | Judicial First Class Magistrate IV, Perumbavoor |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Sri.Ganesh Kumar M.S | Munsiff-Magistrate, Kothamangalam | |
Sri. Haridasan E.N | Judicial First Class Magistrate II, Kothamangalam |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Sri. Mujeeb Rahman | Additional District Judge I/Addl.MACT, North Paravur | |
Smt. Jyothi V | Additional District Judge II/Addl.MACT, North Paravur | |
Sri. Santhoshkumar K | Principal Sub Judge/Asst.Sessions Judge/Commercial Court, North Paravur | |
Smt. Rashmi Ravindran | Additional Sub Judge/Addl.Asst.Sessions Judge/Commercial Court I, North Paravur | |
Smt. Sajitha M. N | Munsiff/JFCM II, North Paravur | |
Sri. Praleen R | Judicial First Class Magistrate I, North Paravur |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation |
---|---|---|
Sri. Dinesh C.R | Judge, Family Court, North Paravur | |
Sri. A. F. Varghese | Judge, Family Court Aluva | |
Sri.Suresh T K | Spl. Judge, Fast Track Special Court, North Paravur | |
Smt. V. G. Anupama | Spl.Judge, Fast Track Special Court Aluva | |
Smt. Athira R.S Panicker | Judicial First Class Magistrate, Thripunithura | |
Smt. Sunitha K.E | Judicial First Class Magistrate, Mattanchery | |
Smt. Jinimol P.J | Judicial First Class Magistrate, Chottanikkara | |
Sri. Anand A.B | Judicial First Class Magistrate, Piravom | |
Smt. Rejani Mohan C | Judicial First Class Magistrate, Kakkanad | |
Smt. Jaiby Kuriakose | Judicial First Class Magistrate, Kalamassery | |
Smt. Dincy Davis | Judicial First Class Magistrate, Njarakkal | |
Smt. Sanitha M.C | Judicial First Class Magistrate III, North Paravur | |
Smt. Alpha Mamai K | Judicial First Class Magistrate, Angamaly | |
Vacant | Nyayadhikari, Gram Nyayalaya, Chendamangalam |